"Karlsson"

VRETHÖJDENS

Clumber Spaniels

C.I.E NORD UCH NO V-09 NO V-10 NORD V-11 SE V-12 NORD VV-15 SE VV-16

Mingla's Dunder-Karlsson

 

"Karlsson"

Born: 8th of June 2007 Reg.No: S 46462/2007

 

Health

Hips: C-C

Elbows: No arthrosis (0)

Eyes: Cataract, partial nucleus, mild. Not hereditary (27th of October 2014)

PDP1 clear (both parents are PDP1 clear)

 

Merits

BIS Puppy & BIS-4 Puppy

 

 

Swedish Kennel Club (All breed Show)

Best In Show Veteran-4

Judge; Anette Edlander, Sweden, 2015-08-08 Askersund

 

Best Of Group-4

Judge; Ruth Thompson, Australia, 2013-07-12 Tvaåker

 

Best Of Group

Judge; Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden, 2013-03-10 Strängnäs

 

Best Of Group-3

Judge; Moray Armstrong, England, 2011-12-11 Stockholm

 

Best In Show-2

Judge; Stefan Sinko, Slovenia, 2010-06-20 Jönkoping

 

Best Of Group

Judge; Maria-Luisa Doppelreiter, Austria, 2010-06-20 Jönkoping

 

Best Of Group-reserve

Judge; Rita Mccarry-Beattie, Ireland, 2010-06-19 Jönkoping

 

Best Of Group-2

Judge; Ann Gormley, Ireland, 2009-07-19 Köping

 

 

Swedish Spaniel & Retriver Club

Best In Show Veteran-4

Judge; Agneta Cardell, Sweden, 2016-08-14 Askersund

 

Best In Show Veteran

Judge; Karin Linde Klerholm, USA, 2016-06-19 Gränna

Best In Show Veteran-4

Judge; Anneli Karlsson, Sweden, 2015-06-14 Gränna

 

Best In Show-2

Judge; Bertil Lundgren, Sweden, 2014-06-15 Gränna

 

Best In Show

Judge; Vidar Grundetjern, Norway, 2013-06-16 Gränna

Best In Show

Judge; Ewa Nielsen, Sweden, 2013-02-09 Mjölby

Best In Show

Judge; Arne Foss, Norway, 2012-10-27 Mjölby

 

Best In Show

Judge; Eva W Mjelde, Norway, 2011-09-04 Dingtuna

 

Best In Show-4

Judge; Marjo Jaakola, Finland, 2010-05-09 Traume/Gotland

 

Best In Show-2

Judge; Bertil Lundgren, Sweden, 2010-05-08 Traume/Gotland

 

Best In Show-reserve

Judge; Nils Molin, Sweden, 2010-02-13 Mjölby

 

Best In Show-3

Judge; Vidar Grundetjern, Norway, 2009-08-22 Södertälje

 

Best In Show

Judge; Vidar Grundetjern, Norway, 2009-05-10 Traume/Gotland

 

Best In Show-reserve

Judge; Bjarne Sörensen, Norway, 2008-09-13 Dingtuna

 

 

 

Club Shows

2016

Judge; Jackie Crawford, England Best Senior & BIS-2 Veteran

 

2015

Judge; Bertil Lundgren, Sweden, Best Dog & BIS

 

2014

Judge; Lee Cox, England, Best Dog & BIS

 

2013

Judge; Marie Engström, Sweden, Best Dog & BIS-2

2012

Judge; Ian Layfield, England, 2nd in Champion class & 3rd in Best Dog Competition

 

2009

Judge; Ralph Dunne, Ireland, 2nd in Champion class & 3rd in Best Dog Competition

 

2008

Judge; Paula Ercoli, USA, Best Dog & BIS-2 Junior & BIS-2 & Best head in Best Dog Competiton

 

 

Crufts 2011

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate, judge; Michelle Meredith, England

 

 

Titles

C.I.E "International Show Champion"

NORD UCH "Nordic Show Champion"

SE U(U)CH "Swedish Show Champion"

NO UCH "Norwegian Show Champion"

DK UCH "Danish Show Champion"

SE VV-16 "Swedish Veteran Winner 2016"

NORD VV-15 "Nordic Veteran Winner 2015"

SE V-12 "Swedish Winner 2012"

NORD V-11 "Nordic Winner 2011"

NO V-09 & -10 "Norwegian Winner 2009 & 2010"

 

"Karlsson on Rasdata"

 

"Pedigree"

 

Clumber Spaniels since 1979